Articles

Privacy Notice

Dandaragan Redgum Village: "In The Middle Of Everywhere"

The Region’s Only Specialist Project Crew Accommodation

Safe, Secure, Convenient, Affordable.

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Dandaragan Redgum Village website, www.redgumvillage.com.au

Dandaragan Redgum Village is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Dandaragan Redgum Village is bound by the Privacy Act for NZ and Australia, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Dandaragan Redgum Village customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Dandaragan Redgum Village takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Dandaragan Redgum Village reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Dandaragan Redgum Village reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Dandaragan Redgum Village welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.


All rights reserved

The contents of this web site and all downloadable material or printed matter sold or distributed by Dandaragan Redgum Village is owned by Redgum Village Pty Ltd and protected by international copyright laws.


Dandaragan Redgum Village
PO Box 88,
Dandaragan, WA 6507
Australia 

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Dandaragan Redgum Village,
11 Dandaragan Rd,
Dandaragan, WA 6507,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

- Updated November 2016

 

© 2016 -2017 Privacy Notice

 

To Make A Booking

All Bookings / Inquiries

If unattended leave a:

  • Brief message
  • Name
  • How many persons etc..
  • We will return your call asap.

Or .....

  • Ring or Text Gaylene 0428550046

  • e-mail Click Here


From past experience

  • A booking or inquiry needs Personal human attention

Company and individual needs vary:

  • We do check e-mails daily for those that prefer more specific detail.
  • We do follow up with a confirmation phone call.

Related To Redgum

Redgum Village Rates


Redgum Business Conference and Activity
Week-Days or Week-Ends

 

The more people you have The longer you stay

The Less You Pay 

 

B2B Specialized Writing

Marketing & Copywriting

Gaylene's Kitchen

  • Redgum Restaurant for Brunch on Sundays, bookings for 10am - 3pm
  • Redgum Restaurant for Evening Dining, bookings required BYO 
  • Group Bookings for families and business anytime any day.
  • Contact Redgum by e-mail, phone or call in. 

Menu and other info here

All food prepared and cooked onsite in Gaylene's Kitchen - "The Heart and Soul of the Redgum Restaurant"

More details here

Holiday Rental

Our Apartment Hillarys Harbour Resort

On the beach at Hillary's Harbour Resort, This Apartment is available for short term rental. 3 bedroom 2 bathroom self contained and fully furnished. Direct thru Evan here if you know us or if you prefer you can book thru Airbnb here

Redgum Virtual Tour

Seven Internal Views of Dandaragan Redgum Village. 

Redgum Village Dandaragan

Redgum Information

Redgum Public Accommodation

  • Not with a crew or group?
  • No worries you get personal attention too.
  • Just passing thru?
  • We have a room for you.

Please: 
Like Us on Facebook

 
Redgum On LinkedIn
.

Western Tourist Radio

tourist radio 87.6 FM

Explore this site for Farm Stay and Rural Retreats.